My Life's Scrapbook

Saturday, July 3, 2010

RAWR!

"I ain’t gonna take no shit from no one,
I ain’t gonna take no lip from no one,
You ain’t gonna try to get me to hold on,
It’s golden now,
Why would I slow down?

I can do anything, anything, anything I want,
anything, anything, anything I want,
anything, anything, anything I want,
It’s golden now
Why would I slow down?"






Good song. i LOVE the whole new 3OH!3 album Streets Of Gold. Check it out :)


Ok. Now it's honesty hour! Ugh.


I'm am a fucking FATTY! After a day of bingeing last wednesday I have been eating "normally". I mean like 1000-1700 cals for the past 3 days.


I'M FUCKING FRUSTRATED!


I feel huge bloated and fat. I haven't even weighted myself in nearly a week cause I feel so ashamed.


I need to pull an emergency fast! I'll probably have to detox before i go in to a straight water fast, so if I need to tomorrow, I'll only have veg or fruit. Then it's water, coffee, and tea for as long as I can continue.


How have you all been? Hopefully better than me and becoming even more gorgeous than you already are. :)


Until next time,
-Vizzy


P.s. this is just a reminder to help me in supporting To Wrote love On Her Arms by going to the section under my followers. It's on the right. Just do something like a poll for free and To Wrote love On Her Arms will get money. Thanks!

3 comments:

Holly said...

damn the blog looks good viz :) sweet bows lol
good luck with the fats darling, i start restricting again today so we'll be starting same time ? roughly i guess lol. fingers crssed for us both
love holly

Peridot (G+P) said...

I love those lyrics! *plans to hunt up album* :)

Today is better than yesterday, you are right. I hope your day is going well, if not I'll hug all the crappiness out of it for you :p

*HUUUUUUUUUUUUUUGS*

Perfecting my Emptiness said...

i know i am probably pissing you off...but, what have you been up to?
i haven't heard anything of you, and i am a little freaked out, mainly because i was soo close to dying a couple of days ago that i am still in shock...i cut my wrists and bled a lot, meaning it wouldn't stop...so please for the sake of my sanity, give me a response.
I love you
"PerfectingMyEmptiness"